Huge Machine

  Huge Machine Pet Sim X! Game is worth equal to a around 46,500,000,000 diamonds for one egg. in 2024  

You can find the value of all the versions of the Huge Machine Pet Sim X according to the latest sales. Keep in mind that all values listed of Sim X are in Gems which is the currency used in Pet Simulator X. The list below is updated till 2024.

Huge Machine Pet Sim X Worth

The normal Huge Machine Egg 1 has a current RAP value between 44.0b and 53.7b gems/diamonds.

Keep scrolling for the Complete Value chart

Information

Pet worth: Between 44.0b and 53.7b gems/diamonds.

  • Released Year: 2022
  • Rarity: Rare
  • Game: Pet Simulator x

In Pet Sim X, the Breeding Centre contains a Huge Machine that can transform common pets into enormous creatures. It has a 1% chance of successfully converting a pet and costs 10 million gems to use.
You must first choose the pet you want to convert before paying the 10 million gem cost to use the Huge Machine. The Huge Machine will make a huge replica of the pet for you if the conversion is successful. You will forfeit the pet and the 10 million gems if the conversion fails.
Larger and more uncommon than regular pets, huge pets can be traded for big sums of money or other priceless objects.

Huge Machine Pet Sim X Chart 2024

PetNormalGoldenRainbow
Fairy250,000750,0002,250,000
Shark200,000600,0001,800,000
Husky150,000450,0001,350,000
Capybara100,000300,000900,000
Unicorn75,000225,000675,000
Bear50,000150,000450,000
Samurai Dragon25,00075,000225,000
Shadow Griffin15,00045,000135,000

Where is the huge machine pet sim x?

The Breeding Centre section of Pet Sim X is where you may find The Huge Machine. It is a sizable blue machine with the words “Huge Machine” written on a sign.
You must have at least 100 ordinary pets in order to use the Huge Machine. The Huge Machine will then have a 1% chance of successfully converting one of the pets you have selected.
The Huge Machine will make a huge replica of the pet for you if the conversion is successful. You will forfeit the pet and the 100 diamonds if the conversion fails.
Larger and more uncommon than regular pets, huge pets can be traded for big sums of money or other priceless objects.

How much does it cost to use the Huge Machine?

In Pet Simulator X, using the Huge Machine costs 10 million gems. Although this is a very expensive option, it is worthwhile if you want to turn one of your regular pets into a Huge pet.

Larger and more uncommon than regular pets, huge pets can be traded for big sums of money or other priceless objects. Additionally, they offer a bigger coin bonus, so as you gather them, you’ll get more coins.

Use the Daycare instead if you’re unsure if you want to spend 10 million gems on the Huge Machine. Although the Daycare is far less expensive, it has a reduced likelihood of successfully converting a pet.

What are the chances of successfully converting a pet using the Huge Machine?

The chances of successfully converting a pet using the Huge Machine are 1%. This means that for every 100 pets you put into the machine, you will only successfully convert 1 of them.

The Huge Machine is a very expensive machine, so it is important to weigh the cost against the low chance of success before using it. If you are looking for a guaranteed way to get a Huge pet, you will need to trade with another player or participate in an event.

However, if you are willing to take a risk, the Huge Machine can be a way to get a rare and valuable pet.